Alpha India Group

General Discussions => General Discussion => Topic started by: unc1rlm on March 22, 2019, 05:05:27 PM

Title: AI Aircraft Editor.NET
Post by: unc1rlm on March 22, 2019, 05:05:27 PM
using the AIAE.net..if I have "texture used" but not found..will it automatically correct that by selecting something. or if not the same thing..to remove textures/fltsims not needed.

Thanks...I know there was something in AIM but thats probably for its own simobjects..these that I am working on are just in my simobject folders.

Thanks,
Bob M.
Title: Re: AI Aircraft Editor.NET
Post by: gsnde on September 15, 2019, 09:27:05 AM
Sorry, Bob, I missed your post and found it just by chance today. No, neither is happening. I think most people would not appreciate automatically assignment of values or removal of files.
Title: Re: AI Aircraft Editor.NET
Post by: unc1rlm on September 16, 2019, 11:27:17 AM
Thank you

BobM.